Take a fresh look at your lifestyle.

advertisement

DD Sports to Broadcast Live Stream Free for India vs Sri Lanka 2021 and Tokyo Olympics

advertisement

DD Sports is owned by Prasar Bharati. The channel provides the telecast of cricket, football, athletics, archery, tennis, badminton, and many other sports. The DD Sports TV Channel is a free-to-air sports television channel broadcasting in India. So it broadcasts live telecasts of all Indian athletes’ games in India. DD Sports offers Live telecasts in both English and Hindi. DD Sports will telecast some cricket matches like India vs Sri Lanka 2021 and Tokyo Olympics 2020. So watch DD Sports Live Streaming Cricket FREE for India vs Sri Lanka 2021 Today Match.

advertisement

DD Sports Live Streaming Cricket FREE: India vs Sri Lanka 2021 Today match

You guys can catch the streaming of India vs Sri Lanka 2021 from 18th July. The schedule of these matches will be available on the page below. DD Sports will also telecast one of the highly anticipated events of the year Tokyo Olympics.

1st ODI – 18 July 2021, Sunday
Time: 3:00 PM IST

advertisement

2nd ODI – 20 July 2021, Tuesday
Time: 3:00 PM IST

3rd ODI – 23 July 2021, Friday
Time: 3:00 PM IST

1st T20I – 25 July 2021, Sunday
Time: 8:00 PM IST

2nd T20I – 27 July 2021, Tuesday
Time: 8:00 PM IST

3rd T20I – 29 July 2021, Thursday
Time: 8:00 PM IST

DD Sports Live Stream FREE for India vs Sri Lanka 2021 Today Match
DD Sports Live Streaming Cricket FREE for India vs Sri Lanka 2021 Today Match

The Tokyo Olympics will commence on July 23, 2021. It will end on the 8th of August 2021. The Olympic Games are the world’s most prestigious event in the world of sports. Because of the Covid-19, The 2020 Olympics were postponed to 2021. The forthcoming Tokyo 2020 event is expected to have around 10,000 athletes and 206 national teams. Japan National Stadium will host the 2020 Tokyo Olympics.

The Tokyo Olympics will be broadcast live in a number of countries. In India and the subcontinent, Sony Pictures has exclusive broadcasting rights to the Tokyo Olympics 2020. The internet live streaming of the Tokyo Olympics 2020 will be provided by SonyLiv. The Tokyo Olympics 2020 will feature 339 events across 33 sports. DD Sports Live Stream FREE for all Tokyo Olympics Games.

Archery Time Table: Tokyo Olympics 2021

DateEventAthletesTime in IST
July 23Women’s Individual Rankings RoundDeepika KumariFrom 5:30 am
Men’s Individual Ranking RoundAtanu Das, Pravin Jadhav and Tarundeep RaiFrom 9:30 am
July 24Mixed Team 1/8 EliminationsAtanu Das, Deepika KumariFrom 6 am
Mixed Team Quarterfinal‘’From 10:45 am
‘’Mixed Team Semi-final‘’From 12 pm
‘’Mixed Team Medal Matches‘’From 12:55 pm
July 26Men’s Team 1/8 EliminationAtanu Das, Pravin Jadhav, Tarundeep RaiFrom 6 am
‘’Men’s Team Quarter-final‘’From 11 am
‘’Men’s Team Semi-final‘’From 11:47 am
‘’Men’s Team Medal Matches‘’From 12:45 pm
July 27 to July 30Men’s and Women’s Individual Elimination, Quarter-final, semi-final, and Medal MatchesDeepika Kumari, Atanu Das, Pravin Jadhav, and Tarundeep RaiTBD

Artistic Gymnastics Time Table: Tokyo olympics

DateEventAthletesTime in IST
July 25Women’s Artistic Gymnastics QualificationPraniti NayakFrom 6:30 am
July 29 to August 3Women’s Artistic Gymnastics All-round and events final‘’TBD
DD Sports Live Streaming Cricket FREE

Athletics Schedule: Tokyo olympic

DateEventAthletesTime in IST
July 30Men’s 3000m Steeplechase HeatsAvinash SableFrom 5:30 am
‘’Men’s 400m Hurdles Round 1MP JabirFrom 7:25 am
‘’Women’s 100m Round 1Dutee ChandFrom 8:10 am
‘’Mixed 4x400m relay Round 1Alex Antony, Sarthak Bhambri, Revathi Veeramani, Subha VenkatesanFrom 4:30 pm
July 31Women’s Discus Throw QualificationSeema Punia, Kamalpreet Kaur6 am
‘’Men’s Long Jump QualificationM Sreeshankar3:40 pm
‘’Mixed 4x400m Relay FinalAlex Antony, Sarthak Bhambri, Revathi Veeramani, Subha Venkatesan (if Qqualifies)6:05 pm
‘’Women’s 100 Semi-final and FinalDutee Chand (if qualifies)6:20 pm
August 2Men’s Long Jump FinalM Sreeshankar (if Qualifies)7:20 am
‘’Women’s 200m Round 1Dutee Chand7:30 am
‘’Women’s Discus Throw FinalSeema Punia, Kamalpreet Kaur5:30 pm
‘’Men’s 3000m Steeplechase FinalAvinash Sable (If qualifies)5:45 pm
August 3Women’s Javelin Throw QualificationAnnu RaniFrom 5:50 am
‘’Men’s 400m Hurdles FinalMB Jabir (if Qualifies)8:50 am
‘’Men’s Shot Put QualificationTajinder Singh Toor3:45 pm
‘’Women’s 200m FinalDutee Chand (if Qualifies)6:20 pm
August 4Men’s Javelin Throw QualificationNeeraj Chopra, Shivpal Singh5:35 am
August 5Men’s 20 km Race Walk FinalKT Irfan, Sandeep Kumar, Rahul1 pm
August 6Men’s 50 km Race Walk FinalGurpreet Singh2 am
‘’Women’s 20 km Race Walk FinalBhawna Jat, Priyanka1 pm
‘’Men’s 4x400m Relay Round 1Amoj Jacob, P Naganathan, Arokia Rajiv, Noah Nirmal Tom, Muhammed Anas Yahiya4:55 pm
‘’Women’s Javelin Throw FinalAnnu Rani (If Qualifies)5:20 pm
August 7Men’s Javelin Throw FinalNeeraj Chopra, Shivpal Singh (If Qualifies)4:30 pm
‘’Men’s 4×400 m Relay FinalAmoj Jacob, P Naganathan, Arokia Rajiv, Noah Nirmal Tom, Muhammed Anas Yahiya (If Qualify6:20 pm

Badminton Schedule: Tokyo Olmpics

DateEventAthletesTime in IST
July 24Men’s Doubles Group StageSatwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty vs Lee Yang/Wang Chi-Lin8:50 am
‘’Men’s Singles Group StageSai Praneeth vs Zilberman Misha9:30 am
July 25Women’s Singles Group StagePV Sindhu vs Polikarpova Ksenia6:40 am
July 26 to 29All events – Group Stage MatchesPV Sindhu, Sai Praneeth, Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag ShettyFrom 5:30 am
‘’Men’s Doubles Quarter-finalsSatwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty (If Qualify)From 5:30 am
July 30Men’s singles, Women’s Singles Round of 16Sai Praneeth, PV Sindhu (If Qualify)From 5:30 am
July 31Men’s Doubles Semi-finalsSatwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty (if Qualify)From 5:30 am
‘’Women’s Singles Quarter-finalsPV Sindhu (If Qualifies)2:30 pm
August 1Men’s Singles quarter-finalsSai Praneeth (If Qualifies)9:30 am
‘’Men’s Doubles Bronze Medal MatchSatwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty (if Qualify)5 pm
August 2Men’s singles Semi-final, Women’s Singles Final, Men’s Doubles Gold Medal MatchesPV Sindhu, Sai Praneeth, Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty (If Qualify)9:30 am
‘’Men’s Singles FinalsSai Praneeth (if Qualifies)5:30 pm

Boxing: Tokyo olympics

DateEventAthletesTime in IST
July 23Women’s Welterweight Round of 32Lovlina BorgohainFrom 7:30 am
‘’Men’s Welterweight Round of 32Vikas Krishan YadavFrom 7:30 am
‘’Men’s Super Heavyweight Round of 32Satish KumarFrom 1:30 pm
July 25Women’s Flyweight Round of 32Mary KomFrom 7:30 am
‘’Women’s Middleweight Round of 32Pooja RaniFrom 7:30 am
‘’Men’s Lightweight Round of 32Manish KaushikFrom 7:30 am
July 25Men’s Flyweight Round of 32Amit PanghalFrom 7:30 am
‘’Men’s Middleweight Round of 32Ashish KumarFrom 7:30 am
July 27Women’s Lightweight Round of 32Simranjit KaurFrom 7:30 am
July 28 to August 8All Categories – Round of 16, Final rounds and medal matchesIF Indian athletes QualifyTBD

Equestrian: Tokyo Olympics

DateEventAthletesTime in IST
July 30Eventing Individual QualfiierFouaad MirzaFrom 5 am ISt

Fencing: Tokyo Olympics

DateEventAthletesTime in IST
July 26Women’s Sabre Individual Table of 64CA Bhavani DeviFrom 5:30 am
‘’Women’s Sabre Individual Subsequent Rounds and Medal MatchesCA Bhavni Devi (If Qualifies)From 6:25 am

Golf: Tokyo Olympics

DateEventAthletesTime in IST
July 29Men’s Individual Strokeplay Round 1Anirbhan Lahri, Udhayan ManeFrom 4 am
July 30Round 2‘’From 4 am
July 31Round 3‘’From 4 am
August 1Round 4 – Medal Round‘’From 4 am
August 4Women’s Individual Strokeplay Round 1Aditi AshokFrom 4 am
August 5Round 2‘’From 4 am
August 6Round 3‘’From 4 am
August 7Round 4 – Medal Round‘’From 4 am

Hockey: Tokyo Olympic

DateEventAthletesTime in IST
July 24Men’s Pool AIndia vs New Zealand6:30 am
‘’Women’s Pool AIndia vs Netherlands4:15 pm
July 25Men’s Pool AIndia vs Australia3 pm
July 26Women’s Pool AIndia vs Germany5:45 pm
July 27Men’s Pool AIndia vs Spain6:30 am
July 28Women’s Pool AIndia vs Great Britain6:30 am
July 29Men’s Pool AIndia vs Argentina6 am
July 30Women’s Pool AIndia vs ireland8:15 am
July 30Men’s Pool AIndia vs Japan3 pm
July 31Women’s Pool AIndia vs South Africa8:45 am
August 1Men’s Quarter-finalIf QualifiesFrom 6 am
August 2Women’s Quarter-finalIf QualifiesFrom 6 am
August 3Men’s Semi-finalIf QualifiesFrom 7 am
August 4Women’s Semi-finalIf QualifiesFrom 7 am
August 5Men’s Medal MatchesIf QualifiesFrom 7 am and 3:30 pm
August 6Women’s Medal MatchesIf QualifiesFrom 7 am and 3:30 pm

Judo: Tokyo Olympic

DateEventAthletesTime in IST
July 24Women’s 48 kg Round of 32And successive roundsSushila Devi Likmabam7:30 am
July 25Women’s 48 kg medal matchesSushila Devi Likmabam (If Qualifies)TBD

Shooting: Tokyo Olympics

DateEventAthletesTime in IST
July 24Women’s 10m Air Rifle QualificationElavenil Valarivan, Apurvi Chandela5 am
‘’Men’s 10m Air Pistol QualificationSaurabh Chaudhary, Abhishek Verma9:30 am
‘’Women’s 10m Air Rifle FinalIf Qualify10:15 am
‘’Men’s 10m Air Pistol FinalIf Qualify12 pm
July 25Women’s 10m Air Pistol QualificationManu Bhaker, Yashaswini Singh Deswal5:30 am
‘’Skeet Men’s Qualification Day 1Angad vir Singh Bajwa, Mairaj Ahmed Khan6 am
‘’Women’s 10m Air Pistol FinalIf Qualify7:45 am
‘’Men’s 10m Air Rifle QualificationDeepak Kumar, Divyansh Singh Panwar9:30 am
‘’Men’s 10m Air Rifle finalIf Qualify12 pm
‘’Skeet Men’s Qualification Day 2Angad vir Singh Bajwa, Mairaj Ahmed Khan6:30 am
‘’Skeet Men’s finalIf Qualify12:10 pm
July 2610m Air Pistol Mixed Team QualificationSaurabh Chaudhary/ Manu Bhaker, Abhishek Verma/ Yashaswini Singh Deswal5:30 am
‘’10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Bronze and Gold Medal MatchesIf QualifyFrom 7:30 am
‘’10m Air Rifle Mixed Team QualificationDivyansh Singh Panwar/ Elavenil Valarivan, Deepak Kumar/ Anjum Moudgil9:45 am
‘’10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Bronze and Gold Medal MatchesIf QualifyFrom 11:45 am
July 29Women’s 25m Pistol Qualification PrecisionManu Bhaker, Rahi Sarnobat5:30 am
July 30Women’s 25m Pistol Qualification RapidManu Bhaker, Rahi Sarnobat5:30 am
‘’Women’s 25m Pistol FinalIf Qualify10:20 am
July 31Women’s 50m Rifle 3 Position QualificationAnjum Moudgil, Tejaswini Sawant8:30 am
‘’Women’s 50 m Rifle 3 Position FinalIf Qualify1:30 pm
August 2Men’s 50m Rifle 3 Position QualificationSanjeev Rajput, Aishwary Pratap Singh Tomar7 am
‘’Men’s 50m Rifle 3 Position FinalIf qualify1:10 pm

Swimming: Tokyo Olympics Schedule

DateEventAthletesTime In IST
July 25Men’s 100m Backstroke HeatsSrihari Nataraj3:30 pm
‘’Women’s 100m Backstroke HeatsMaana Patel3:30 pm
‘’Men’s 200m Freestyle HeatsSajan Prakash4:12 pm
July 26Men’s 200m Butterfly HeatsSajan Prakash3:30 pm
July 29Men’s 100m Butterfly HeatsSajan Prakash4:10 pm

Table Tennis: Tokyo Olympics

DateEventAthletesTime in IST
July 24 to 27Men’s and Women’s Singles Round 1, 2 and 3Sathiyan Gnanasekaran, Achantha Sharath Kamal, Manika Batra, Sutirtha MukherjeeFrom 5:30 am
July 24Mixed Doubles Round of 16Sharath Kamal/Manika BatraFrom 7:45 am
July 25Mixed Doubles quarter-final and Semi-finalIf QualifiesFrom 6:30 am
July 26Mixed Doubles Medal MatchesIf QualifiesFrom 5:30 pm
July 29Women’s Singles Medal MatchesIf QualifyFrom 5:30 pm
July 20Men’s Singles Medal MatchesIf QualifyFrom 5:30 pm
DD Sports Live Streaming Cricket FREE

Tennis: Tokyo Olympics

DateEventAthletesTime in IST
July 24 to August 1Women’s DoublesSania Mirza, Ankita RainaTBD

Weightlifting: Tokyo Olympics

DateEventAthletesTime in IST
July 24Women’s 49 Kg Group BSaikhom Mirabai Chanu6:20 am
‘’Women’s 49 Kg Medal RoundIf Qualifies10:20 am

Wrestling: Tokyo Olympics

DateEventAthletesTime in IST
August 3Women’s Freestyle 62kg and Quarter-FinalsSonam MalikFrom 8 am
‘’Women’s Freestyle 62kg Semi-finalIf QualifiesLater in the day
August 4Women’s Freestyle 62kg RepechagesIf QualifiesFrom 7:30 am
‘’Women’s Freestyle 62kg Medal MatchesIf QualifiesLater in the day
August 4Women’s Freestyle 57kg and Quater-FinalsAnshu MalikFrom 8 am
‘’Women’s Freestyle 57kg Semi-finalsIf qualifiesLater in the day
August 4Men’s Freestyle 57kg 1/8 Finals and Quater-finalsRavi Kumar DahiyaFrom 8 am
‘’Men’s Freestyle 57kg Semi-finalsIf QualifiesLater in the day
August 4Men’s Freestyle 86kg 1/8 and Quatter-finalsDeepak PuniaFrom 8 am
Men’s Freestyle 86kg Semi-finalsIf QualifiesLater in the day
August 5Women’s Freestyle 57kg Semi-finals, Men’s Freestyle 57 kg, Women’s Freestyle 86 Kg Repechages and Medal MatchesIf QualifyFrom 7:30 am
August 5Women’s Freestyle 53kg 1/8 Finals and Quarter-finalsVinesh PhogatFrom 8 am
‘’Women’s Freestyle 53kg Semi-finalsIF QualifyLater in the day
August 6Women’s Freestyle 53kg RepechagesIf QualifyFrom 7:30 am
‘’Women’s Freestyle 53kg Medal MatchesIf QualifyLater in the day
August 6Men’s Freestyle 65kg 1/8 Finals and Quarter-finalsBajrang PuniaFrom 8 am
‘’Men’s Freestyle 65kg Semi-finalsIf QualifyLater in the day
August 6Women’s Freestyle 50kg 1/8 and Quater-finalsSeema BislaFrom 8 am
‘’Women’s Freestyle 50kg Semi-finalIf QualifiesLater in the day
August 7Men’s Freestyle 65kg Repechage and Medal MatchesIf Bajrang QualifiesFrom 7:30 and later in the day
August 7Women’s Freestyle 50kg Repechage and Medal MatchesIf Seema qualifiesFrom 7:30 and Later in the day

So if you guys have a cable connection of Hathway then you can get the DD Sports on channel no. 189. Similarly for the Asianet digital TV and Kerala TV, You can get this channel on  303 and 786 respectively.

Check out where you can get the DD Sports TV Channel Availability

  • Asianet Digital TV: Channel 303
  • Kerala Digital TV: Channel 768
  • Hathway: Channel 189
  • Airtel Digital TV: Channel 298 (SD), Channel 224 (HD)
  • Tata Sky: Channel 453
  • Dish TV: Channel 435
  • Sun Direct: Channel 510
  • Big TV: Channel 512

Note: This post is an information post, we are not an official partner and associate with a TV channel, or event. We only provide News and Information related to Entertainment and TV Show.